Privacy Policy

We (“Global Office Machines”) adhere to the Privacy Act 1988 as well as the Current National Privacy Principles.

 

In the natural course of business and the everyday dealings we do not unnecessarily collect private data concerning individual’s corporations or even directors, staff members or their third parties. In certain situations where required to provide as well as showcase our own goods and services we may possibly obtain, implement and also disclose personal data for our usage, nonetheless you will certainly always have the choice to elect out of any materials you will not desire to be connected to.

 

We are going to always inform consumers ahead of time when we have to gather, utilise or perhaps reveal personal information, allowing valued clients the capability to elect from this kind of actions during that time.

 

Our organisation ensures we do not acquire, use or even make known personal data besides as accepted by way of the National Privacy Principles. When we acquire personal information, we shall adopt realistic measures to make sure the information is recent, genuine, complete as well as safely and securely kept through contacting all users as well as any various other persons the details pertaining to. Our organisation will delete or even destroy sensitive information only when it’s no longer related to our business objectives; this includes personal information, financial data and any other sorts of records about the individual or their organisation.

 

Global Office Machines will not ever sell off private information and we’ll only divulge personal information as it correlates to our direct business activities and only in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

 

Our web sites may consist of links to other internet sites not within our control. We advise all individuals and businesses using a website link accessing another website, to always investigate the Privacy Policy of that web page before using the site. Global Office Machines is not accountable for the consequences of links to another internet site.

 

To obtain more details about the Privacy Act (1988) and the National Privacy Principles, please refer to the Australian government website:www.oaic.gov.au